Plots for sale in Ambattur, Chennai

Do you ever think about how secure it would be to own a piece of land in Ambattur, one of the most promising and quickly expanding areas in Chennai? Investing in plots here could be a smart decision because of its great location, strong infrastructure, and potential for growth. Ambattur is well-connected by roads and railways, making it easy to reach key parts of Chennai, including the Chennai-Bangalore Highway. The area is known for its industrial estates, making it an appealing choice for residential and commercial investments. Moreover, the land prices in Ambattur are relatively reasonable, making it a desirable opportunity for investors. With various ongoing and planned infrastructure projects, Ambattur is set to experience further growth in the future, promising good returns on investment. And this is the perfect time to make your move, do check out plots for sale in Ambattur today!

Sale
KKR Flamingo

Plots for sale in KKR Flamingo, Ambattur

Tiruvalluvar Street, Ambattur, Chennai - 600058
  • Type
  • Plot Area
  • Price
Residential Land
840 - 1260 Sq.Ft
76.44 L - 1.14 Cr *
Society : KKR Flamingo
Developer : Mayon Property Developers

Get ready to construct the dream home of your choice at KKR Flamingo. The open land area offers the flexibility to choose and develop their home structure according to the land size. The plots in Ambattur offer 37 exclusive units that are properly maintained and managed for immediate construction work. Located in the main destination, it has easy access to other destinations through public transport. All the essential amenities and daily necessities lie within the community.

₹9,100 / sqft

Opposite to MSC Technology Private Limited

No Brokerage

Sale
G Square Avante

Plots for sale in G Square Avante, Ambattur

Vanchi Nagar, Ambattur, Chennai - 600098
  • Type
  • Plot Area
  • Price
Residential Land
600 Sq.Ft
35.94 L *
Society : G Square Avante
Developer : G Square Housing

Looking to get land at an affordable price but still have a bright future? G Square Avante would provide an exclusive opportunity with TDTCP-approved 70 plots, especially beneficial with documented legal planning and safe infrastructure of roads. So, if you want to build your first home or are adding onto your next investment, plots in Ambattur have Affordable, Safe, and Future Growth. Plots readily for homes in a well-located area are moving quickly, so own yours before it's gone!

₹5,990 / sqft

Near by Ramapuram Government Primary School

No Brokerage

Sale
GP Homes serene Vista

Plots for sale in GP Homes serene Vista, Ambattur

Gandhi 1 Street, Ambattur, Chennai - 600053
  • Type
  • Plot Area
  • Price
Residential Land
747 - 1323 Sq.Ft
63.48 L - 1.12 Cr *
Developer : GP Homes pvt ltd

Cherish your plot forever at GP Homes serene Vista to build your future home or invest smartly for your future. It brings together exclusivity, value, and convenience, and will be in a rapidly developing area of the city. The title is clear, the connectivity is fantastic, and the surroundings are peaceful. With 7 plots in Ambattur, this opportunity is one you won't want to miss. Act quickly, as there is only a limited number of land available, and take the first steps to land ownership!

₹8,499 / sqft

Near Pattravakkam Railway station

No Brokerage

Sale
Land for sale in Ambattur

Land for sale in Ambattur

kallikuppam ayappan temple, Ambattur, Chennai - 600053
  • Plot Area
  • Price
  • Post Date
3600 Sq.Ft
2.35 Cr. *
2026-04-28
  • Facing
  • Dimensions
North
60 L * 60 W
Agent : babu

This property located on ambattur to puzal road, useful for commercial. It is a patta land.

Sale
Land for sale in Ambattur

Land for sale in Ambattur

opposite to Perumal temple, Ambattur, Chennai - 600053
  • Plot Area
  • Price
  • Post Date
4257 Sq.Ft
4.77 Cr. *
2026-04-27
  • Facing
  • Dimensions
South
129 L * 35 W
Owner : Ravi

Residential Land for sale at Ambattur

Sale
Land for sale in Ambattur

Land for sale in Ambattur

Near pothur, kannadapalayam, Ambattur, Chennai - 600053
  • Plot Area
  • Price
  • Post Date
1800 Sq.Ft
45 L *
2025-12-22
  • Facing
  • Dimensions
South
60 L * 30 W
Owner : G Ravikumar

Fastly developed area in Thirumullaivayal ambattur, best investment

Sale
Land for sale in Ambattur

Land for sale in Ambattur

opposite to Perumal temple, Ambattur, Chennai - 600053
  • Plot Area
  • Price
  • Post Date
4257 Sq.Ft
4.77 Cr. *
2026-04-27
  • Facing
  • Dimensions
South
129 L * 35 W
Owner : Ravi

Residential Land for sale at Ambattur

Sale
Elephantine Haven

Plots for sale in Elephantine Haven, Thirumullaivoyal

Sudarsanam Main Road, Thirumullaivoyal, Chennai - 600062
  • Type
  • Plot Area
  • Price
Residential Land
775 - 2729 Sq.Ft
54.24 L - 1.91 Cr *
Developer : Elephantine

Elephantine Haven is a plotted development by Elephantine, a prime real estate developer. These plots are for sale in Thirumullaivoyal and cover a site area of 12.5 Acres. These plots are securely located inside a gated community and come planned with good quality blacktop roads, solar-powered streetlights, and so on.

₹6,999 / sqft

Near By Tamilnadu Police Convention Centre

No Brokerage

Sale
Land for sale in Thirumullaivoyal

Land for sale in Thirumullaivoyal

Thirumullaivoyal Bus Stop, Thirumullaivoyal, Chennai - 600062
  • Plot Area
  • Price
  • Post Date
1320 Sq.Ft
92 L *
2026-04-29
  • Facing
  • Dimensions
West
24 L * 55 W
Agent : babu

This property located on ambattur to avadi road, patta land.

Sale
Land for sale in Thirumullaivoyal

Land for sale in Thirumullaivoyal

Near police quarters, Thirumullaivoyal, Chennai - 600062
  • Plot Area
  • Price
  • Post Date
2400 Sq.Ft
77 L *
2026-04-27
  • Facing
  • Dimensions
East
60 L * 40 W
Agent : babu

This property ambattur to avadi road from two kilo meter distance, patta land.

×
×